| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Pre-Registered:  Victoria Open

Page history last edited by roger patterson 4 years, 7 months ago

Home:

 

Pre-Registered List:

 

last updated Jan. 15

51 players

 

Victoria Championship 2016

 

 

 

Scheveningen Section:  (by invitation)  Victoria vs Rest of the World

 

 

Victoria
Rating (CFC)
 
Rest of the World
Rating (CFC)
FM Jason Cao
2399
  NM Tanraj Sohal
2358
WFM Valeria Gansvind
2309
  FM Jack Yoos
2355
NM Howard Wu
2229
  NM John Doknjas
2276
NM Harry Moore
2206
  CM Joshua Doknjas
2194
NM Roger Patterson 2149   NM Jason Kenney 2192
  2258 average     2275 average

 

 

 

Victoria Open:

 

Premier Section
  Name CFC Remarks
1 Ivan Pauric 2099  
2 Luke Pulfer 2035 bye Rd. 1
3 Jose Kagaoan 1953  
4 Sloan Setiadikurnia 1939 bye Rd. 4.  USCF rating.  Bellevue, Wash.
5 Ian Cordon 1886 bye Rd. 2.  Victoria Chess Club rating
6 Rod Brown 1866  
7 Ross Richardson 1783  
8 Frank O’Brien 1756  
9 Neil Doknjas 1746  
10 Ken Forman 1730  
11 Kent Cronin 1729  
12 Paul Leblanc 1728  
13 Nicolau Oliveira 1712  
14 Bill Tate 1710  
15 Nigel Hanrahan 1701  
16 Jim Marshall 1700 CFC membership exp
17 Patrick Huang 1697  
18 Rowan James 1692  
19 Philip Harris 1691  
20 Paul McNichol 1671 bye Rd. 1
21 Matthew Geng 1670 CFC membership exp
22 Mau-Seng Lee 1532 lifetime high 2100
23 Brian Sullivan 1418 FIDE 1706, lifetime high 1866
U1600 Section
  Name CFC Remarks
1 James Hamilton 1568 Victoria Chess Club Rating
2 Bernie Stanley 1495 Victoria Chess Club Rating
3 Nick Peters 1483  
4 Ivan Nicolici 1472 Victoria Chess Club rating
5 Louis Lapi 1447  
6 Randolph Slaby 1368 Saskatchewan
7 Inna Rabinovich 1311 Russia
8 Nikolas Milonas 1289  
9 William Li 1211  
10 Garth Edgar 1083  
11 Edward Enns 1078  
12 Luke Penner 1049 bye Rd. 1, CFC membership exp
13 Anthony Xu 836  
14 Fred Wissemann 829  
15 Jordan Lathwell 819 CFC membership exp
16 Michael Luo 632  
17 Levy Mercer unrated  
18 Thomas Greene III unrated byes rd. 4 and 5.  Bellevue, Wash
Floater Both Sections – Tian Tian Geng 1555
Floater U1600 Only – Yun Xu Cao 592

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.