last updated Jan. 15
51 players
Victoria |
Rating (CFC) |
|
Rest of the World |
Rating (CFC) |
FM Jason Cao |
2399 |
NM Tanraj Sohal |
2358 |
|
WFM Valeria Gansvind |
2309 |
FM Jack Yoos |
2355 |
|
NM Howard Wu |
2229 |
NM John Doknjas |
2276 |
|
NM Harry Moore |
2206 |
CM Joshua Doknjas |
2194 |
|
NM Roger Patterson | 2149 | NM Jason Kenney | 2192 | |
2258 average | 2275 average |
Premier Section | |||
Name | CFC | Remarks | |
1 | Ivan Pauric | 2099 | |
2 | Luke Pulfer | 2035 | bye Rd. 1 |
3 | Jose Kagaoan | 1953 | |
4 | Sloan Setiadikurnia | 1939 | bye Rd. 4. USCF rating. Bellevue, Wash. |
5 | Ian Cordon | 1886 | bye Rd. 2. Victoria Chess Club rating |
6 | Rod Brown | 1866 | |
7 | Ross Richardson | 1783 | |
8 | Frank O’Brien | 1756 | |
9 | Neil Doknjas | 1746 | |
10 | Ken Forman | 1730 | |
11 | Kent Cronin | 1729 | |
12 | Paul Leblanc | 1728 | |
13 | Nicolau Oliveira | 1712 | |
14 | Bill Tate | 1710 | |
15 | Nigel Hanrahan | 1701 | |
16 | Jim Marshall | 1700 | CFC membership exp |
17 | Patrick Huang | 1697 | |
18 | Rowan James | 1692 | |
19 | Philip Harris | 1691 | |
20 | Paul McNichol | 1671 | bye Rd. 1 |
21 | Matthew Geng | 1670 | CFC membership exp |
22 | Mau-Seng Lee | 1532 | lifetime high 2100 |
23 | Brian Sullivan | 1418 | FIDE 1706, lifetime high 1866 |
U1600 Section | |||
Name | CFC | Remarks | |
1 | James Hamilton | 1568 | Victoria Chess Club Rating |
2 | Bernie Stanley | 1495 | Victoria Chess Club Rating |
3 | Nick Peters | 1483 | |
4 | Ivan Nicolici | 1472 | Victoria Chess Club rating |
5 | Louis Lapi | 1447 | |
6 | Randolph Slaby | 1368 | Saskatchewan |
7 | Inna Rabinovich | 1311 | Russia |
8 | Nikolas Milonas | 1289 | |
9 | William Li | 1211 | |
10 | Garth Edgar | 1083 | |
11 | Edward Enns | 1078 | |
12 | Luke Penner | 1049 | bye Rd. 1, CFC membership exp |
13 | Anthony Xu | 836 | |
14 | Fred Wissemann | 829 | |
15 | Jordan Lathwell | 819 | CFC membership exp |
16 | Michael Luo | 632 | |
17 | Levy Mercer | unrated | |
18 | Thomas Greene III | unrated | byes rd. 4 and 5. Bellevue, Wash |
Floater Both Sections – Tian Tian Geng 1555 | |||
Floater U1600 Only – Yun Xu Cao 592 |